Parsi Volleyball Fixtures

Volleyball Fixtures 2013

parsi volleyball

Please forward and share these fixtures to your friends and team members.
GOOD LUCK AND MAY THE BEST TEAM WIN.
The championship record link will be mentioned shortly for those who are interested in the long history of volleyball tournament held every year in Karachi, Pakistan since 1971.
[tabs]
[tab title=”Volleyball 2013 Fixtures”]

VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT 2013 Fixtures
13th JULY, 2013 SATURDAY VULTURES V/S REST ‘3’ – PERSIAN FIGHTERS
REST ‘2’ – THRILLSEEKERS V/S REST ‘5’ – JAGUARS
14th JULY, 2013 SUNDAY REST ‘1’ – BADBOYZ V/S AVARICOLONY
VULTURES V/S REST ‘4’ – IMMIGRANTS
16th JULY, 2013 TUESDAY REST ‘2’ – THRILLSEEKERS V/S CHALLENGERS
   
17th JULY, 2013 WEDNESDAY REST ‘5’ – JAGUARS V/S CHALLENGERS
REST ‘4’ – IMMIGRANTS V/S REST ‘3’ – PERSIAN FIGHTERS
19th JULY, 2013 FRIDAY B1 V/S C1
A2 V/S C2
20th JULY, 2013 SATURDAY CHAMPIONS V/S BEST OF THE REST
21st JULY, 2013 SUNDAY A2 V/S B2
A1 V/S C1
22nd JULY, 2013 MONDAY A2 V/S C2
23rd JULY, 2013 TUESDAY A1 V/S B1
24th JULY, 2013 WEDNESDAY A2 V/S B2
A1 V/S B1
25th JULY, 2013 THURSDAY C2 V/S B2
B1 V/S C1
26th JULY, 2013 FRIDAY A1 V/S C1
C2 V/S B2
27th JULY, 2013 SATURDAY T3 V/S T4
     
28th JULY, 2013 SUNDAY T1 V/S T2
2nd AUG., 2013 FRIDAY WINNER OF (T3, T4) V/S LOSER OF (T1, T2)
3rd AUG., 2013 SATURDAY VOLLEYBALL FINALS
  • 1st Match at 6:30 pm.
  • 2nd Match at 7:15 pm.
  • There will be only fifteen minutes of grace time before awarding a walkover.
  • No changes in the fixtures will be allowed.
  • In case of any last minute drop-outs, the committee reserves the right to reshuffle the players if found necessary

[/tab]
[tab title=”Group A”]

GROUP ‘A’          
S. No. TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL POSITION
1 CHALLENGERS ( 1 )       0  
2 REST ‘2’ ( THRILLSEEKERS )       0  
3 REST ‘5’ ( JAGUARS )       0  
  1. THE TEAM TOPPING THE GROUP ‘A1′ WILL QUALIFY FOR THE SEMI-FINALS, HOWEVER THEY WILL HAVE TO COMPETE AGAINST THE TOP TEAM OF THE OTHER TWO GROUPS B1’ & ‘C1’ TO GAIN T1, T2 & T3 SEEDINGS.
  2. TEAM ‘A2’ WILL COMPETE AGAINST TEAMS ‘B2’ & ‘C2’ TO QUALIFY AS T4 FOR THE NEXT ROUND.

[/tab]
[tab title=”Group B”]

GROUP ‘B’        
S. No. TEAM 1 2 TOTAL POSITION
1 AVARI COLONY ( 2 )     0  
2 REST ‘1’ ( BADBOYZ )     0  
  1. THE TEAM TOPPING THE GROUP ‘B1′ WILL QUALIFY FOR THE SEMI-FINALS, HOWEVER THEY WILL HAVE TO COMPETE AGAINST THE TOP TEAM OF THE OTHER TWO GROUPS A1’ & ‘C1’ TO GAIN T1, T2 & T3 SEEDINGS.
  2. TEAM ‘B2’ WILL COMPETE AGAINST TEAMS ‘A2’ & ‘C2’ TO QUALIFY AS T4 FOR THE NEXT ROUND.

[/tab]
[tab title=”Group C”]

GROUP ‘C’          
S. No. TEAM 1 2 3 TOTAL POSITION
1 VULTURES ( 3 )       0  
2 REST ‘3’ ( PERSIAN FIGHTERS )       0  
3 REST ‘4’ ( IMMIGRANTS )       0  
  1. THE TEAM TOPPING THE GROUP ‘C1′ WILL QUALIFY FOR THE SEMI-FINALS, HOWEVER THEY WILL HAVE TO COMPETE AGAINST THE TOP TEAM OF THE OTHER TWO GROUPS A1’ & ‘B1’ TO GAIN T1, T2 & T3 SEEDINGS.
  2. TEAM ‘C2’ WILL COMPETE AGAINST TEAMS ‘A2’ & ‘B2’ TO QUALIFY AS T4 FOR THE NEXT ROUND.

[/tab]

[/tabs]